Sweet almond oil normally has a strong, nutty aroma that masks essential oil's aroma but this is refined and has no scent. It's an edible oil made from the kernels of sweet almonds. The oil is lightweight and absorbs easily, and is a great moisturizer for dry skin. Sweet almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oils for skin care. It's great in massage oils, bath oils, and soaps.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.