Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions.
Neem oil does not absorb into the skin easily, so it is typically not used as a main base for an essential oil.
Neem carrier oil is also used by many gardeners and house plant owners in a spray mister mix with water and dish soap to deter many unwanted pests.
Powers: Protection, Cleansing, Healing, Pest Deterrent (used in plant and garden mists).
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.